Posted by: lilyardas | September 13, 2016

Happy Birthday Bintang Waktu

_20160905_104344

5 years of servicing….
5 September 2016

Never thought that the center would be this big…. 2 centers, 34 employees and 80 students… For some people it may be just a small business. But for me, wawww, that’s numbers….. so amazed wih what Allah has given and trusted me. Alhamdulillah …

Dimulai dari situsi “the power of kepepet” bermodal nekad plus mimpi sederhana punya daycare sederhana untuk menemani Hasbi dan Kafa bermain, ga menyangka mendapat tempat yang segede gaban, sampe bikin melongo binti senewen…. “Ya ampuun, bagaimana cara nambah anak biar ini daycare penuh?” Masa-masa ups and downs ditemani 2 bunda luar biasa Bunda Farah dan Bunda Nilam yang bekerja sampe koprol2, kepala di kaki dan kaki di kepala. I owe you a lot buns….

Was so lucky to find dedicated, humble and outstanding mentors, Ms Jenny Amar, Ms Sony and an old friend Ivy who turned to be my Montessori consultants. Let’s keep spreading Montessori spirit to the world..

Special thanks for my big hearted sister Arni Ardas who’s always there supporting me no matter what. And also my best friends Utami and Gia yang selalu siap2 kuping menerima curahan hati suka duka membangun bisnis ini. Tentunya 20 orang teman yang sempat dipinjamin uang di masa-masa cashflow selalu merah (bagian yg ini orang2nya ga usah di tag kali yaaaa…)

Last but not least si empunya nama Bintang Waktu, my husband Elpi Nazmuzzaman (Nazmuzzaman means Bintang Waktu) and my mother in-law Tjutju Sukaesih who keeps praying for the whole process. Kenapa namanya Bintang Waktu Daycare? Simply supaya daycare ini didoain terus sama yang punya nama dan sama yang kasih nama hehehe…. Walaupun tiap terima telepon, ada aja yang nanya “Dengan daycare Bintang Kecil? Bintang Kejora? Bintang Timur? Bintang Jatuh?”…. Walaupun namanya mungkin kurang komersil, yang penting doa dari si empunya namanya yang paling penting hihihi…

Happy birthday Bintang Waktu… Happy birthday bunda2 sayang…. Semoga Allah selalu melindungi kalian semua….

Amiin

(And I feel like giving and Oscar speech… tisyu.. mana tisyu…)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: